Summary of Books, Journals & Magazines in different Subjects as on 28/06/2022

SubjectType
BookJournalMagazineTotal
TitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopies
Bengali6153114261200615411428
Botany742212800007422128
Chemistry10702518000010702518
Commerce877284100008772841
Computer Science30954173536319582
Defence Studies101400001014
Economics18814476001118824477
Education10982721000010982721
English36646928000036646928
Environmental Science212400002124
Geography3598002300361803
Geology88151000088151
Hindi874116011008751161
History18274168000018274168
Human Physiology345101500003451015
Kokborok1335240000133524
Law2276310000227631
Library & Information Sciences83104000083104
Mathematics13113437000013113437
Music00000000
Others415767231110164441746868
Pali00000000
Philosophy984275000009842750
Physical Education1251840000125184
Physics14393809000014393809
Political Science12063163000012063163
Psychology827183600008271836
Sanskrit650165100006501651
Sociology565130600005651306
Statistics515156100005151561
Zoology486134200004861342
Total32026699322214210513205870125


Summary of Books, Journals & Magazines in different Languages as on 28/06/2022

LanguageType
BookJournalMagazineTotal
TitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopies
Bengali9389237551218939123765
English2115844900191336432118345076
Hindi856114217008571149
Sanskrit87135000087135
Total3149069932211427513151870125


Books Lending Summary of MBB College upto 28/06/2022

DesignationNo. of Books Lended
PresentAll Time
Others17404
Assistant Professor145810
Associate Professor68384
Group-A Employee850
Group-C Employee13161
Group-D Employee781
Lecturer23
Post Graduate Teacher1441012
Principal235
Student82012745
Total122615685