Summary of Books, Journals & Magazines in different Subjects as on 18/10/2021

SubjectType
BookJournalMagazineTotal
TitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopies
Bengali6152114251200615311427
Botany742212800007422128
Chemistry10702518000010702518
Commerce877284100008772841
Computer Science30853973536318580
Defence Studies101400001014
Economics18814476001118824477
Education10982721000010982721
English36606924000036606924
Environmental Science151800001518
Geography3598002300361803
Geology88151000088151
Hindi853113811008541139
History18274168000018274168
Human Physiology345101500003451015
Kokborok1335240000133524
Law2276310000227631
Library & Information Sciences83104000083104
Mathematics13113437000013113437
Music00000000
Others415767231110164441746868
Pali00000000
Philosophy981274000009812740
Physical Education1251840000125184
Physics14393809000014393809
Political Science12063163000012063163
Psychology827183600008271836
Sanskrit628161400006281614
Sociology564130500005641305
Statistics515156100005151561
Zoology486134200004861342
Total31967698492214210513199970042





Summary of Books, Journals & Magazines in different Languages as on 18/10/2021

LanguageType
BookJournalMagazineTotal
TitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopiesTitleCopies
Bengali9370237201218937223730
English2111944852191336432114445028
Hindi856114217008571149
Sanskrit87135000087135
Total3143269849211427513146070042




Books Lending Summary of MBB College from 04/02/2016 to 18/10/2021

DesignationNo. of Books Lended
PresentAll Time
Others19399
Assistant Professor153788
Associate Professor60372
Group-A Employee850
Group-C Employee5150
Group-D Employee878
Lecturer23
Post Graduate Teacher121950
Principal232
Student96111995
Total133914817