Department wise Teacher strength as on 28/06/2022

DepartmentAssociate ProfessorAssistant ProfessorPostgraduate TeacherGuest LecturerTotalPhD Holder
Bengali021032
Botany021033
Chemistry120033
Commerce211153
Economics102031
Education112042
English110132
Environmental Science010010
Geography031041
Hindi011020
History103041
Human Physiology010011
IT & Computer Science020020
Mathematics020021
Philosophy013041
Physical Education010010
Physics031042
Political Science011020
Psychology210033
Sanskrit011132
Sociology041051
Statistics030032
Zoology210033
Total11351936834










Department wise Academic Achievements of Teachers as on 28/06/2022

DepartmentPublicationsPaper PresentationsBooks / Book ChaptersOrientation / Refresher / Teachers' Training ProgrammeResearch
Bengali191240
Botany4910761
Chemistry76252155
Commerce10246110
Economics11262270
Education12132101
English11221122
Environmental Science15070
Geography074180
Hindi11001
History311810
Human Physiology140430
IT & Computer Science10121
Mathematics111030
Philosophy42130
Physical Education01030
Physics444160
Political Science13120
Psychology50271350
Sanskrit5151020
Sociology182641120
Statistics28184173
Zoology5101792
Total31626016016816